Maestro della Meccanica

Maestro delle Meccanica (Master of Mechanics) is an event aimed at recognising those individuals that have contributed, and contribute, to the development of the Italian mechanical sectors with: discoveries, inventions, product and process solutions, machine developments and rationalisation of company organisations, safety systems for the workplace, and environmental solutions.

Established by Fondazione UCIMU in 2010 and awarded annually, since its first edition, the event has always enjoyed the prestigious support of the President of the Republic of Italy, awarding to the Maestro della Meccanica a medal as a recognition for the value and the content of the initiative.  

The initiative is promoted by UCIMU-SISTEMI PER PRODURRE and is organised with the support of Tecnologie Meccaniche, the specialist publication of reference for the mechanical sector.

 


The Club of the Maestro della Meccanica

The updated list of the members of the Club of the Maestro della Meccanica after its 9th edition (ottobre 2018) is as follows:

  • Ermanno D'Andrea - D'ANDREA (Lainate MI)
  • Ivano Sr. Gerardi - GERARDI (Lonate Pozzolo VA)
  • Pietro Colombo - BLM (Cantù CO)
  • Armando Corsi
  • Maurizio Bellosta - BELLOSTA RUBINETTERIE (Briga Novarese NO)
  • Giuseppe Bolledi - MCM (Ponte dell'Olio PC)
  • Roberto Bianco - Smoov Asrv (Putignano BA)
  • Carlo Giuseppe Biglia - Officine Biglia (Incisa Scapaccino AT)
  • Lorenzo Brignoli - DMG (Tortona AL)
  • Giancarlo Capra (Carzano TR)
  • Gianfranco Carbonato - Prima Industrie (Collegno TO)
  • Flavio Carboniero - Omera (Chiuppano VI)
  • Luigi Ceretti - Buffoli Transfer (Brescia)
  • Luciano Cireni - Rosa Ermando (Rescaldina MI)
  • Mario Cozzi - CDZ  (Pregnana MI)
  • Nicola Daschini (Carugo CO) 
  • Ambrogio Delachi - Officine El.Me (Pordenone)
  • Giuseppe Fin -  Sinico MTM (Brogliano VI)
  • Mauro Garoldi - Colgar (S. Pietro all’Olmo MI)
  • Paolo Ghiringhelli - Ghiringhelli (Luino VA)
  • Luigi Ielmini - Cesare Galdabini (Cardano al Campo VA) 
  • Mario Lattuada - Cesare Galdabini (Cardano al Campo VA)
  • Fulvio Levati (Cernusco Sul Naviglio)
  • Luigia Assi Just - Millutensil (Milano)
  • Pierluigi Mafezzoni - Buffoli Transfer (Brescia)
  • Luigi Maggioni - Unimec (Usmate Velate MB)
  • Alessandro Massola - Schaeffler Italia NO)
  • Remigio Mazzega - Safop (Pordenone)
  • Arrigo Mellini - Morara Decima (Casalecchio di Reno BO)
  • Renato Pastori - Faspar (Robecco Sul Naviglio MI)
  • Maria Angela Picco - Picco (Castano Primo MI)
  • Flavio Radrizzani - Adr (Uboldo VA)
  • Paolo Redaelli - Rollwasch  (Albiate MB)
  • Sandro Salmoiraghi - Salmoiraghi (Monza),
  • Silvano Saporiti - Saporiti (Solbiate Olona VA)
  • Matteo Piccoli - Blm (Cantù CO) 
  • Orlando Zaffaroni - Zani (Turate CO)